Notes


Matches 1,001 to 1,050 of 1,050

      «Prev «1 ... 17 18 19 20 21

 #   Notes   Linked to 
1001 This date is actually the baptism date LUPTON, Ellen (I4307)
 
1002 This date is basically a guess or an average of various guesses that has been put forth by Ancestry.com - It's better than nothing but certainly not accurate.
Source Information
Edmund West, comp.. Family Data Collection - Births [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2001. 
LUPTON, Christopher (I4145)
 
1003 This date is before parent's marriage SCOTT, Virginia Rose (I752)
 
1004 This name is obviously wrong. "Chico" being a somewhat derogatory Spanish term for "boy". PACHICO, Chico (I4194)
 
1005 This was Clyde's first marriage Family F1837
 
1006 This was Clyde's third marriage. Family F1839
 
1007 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F1843
 
1008 Three children Family F377
 
1009 Train accident in Norfolk, VA SALTER, Stanley (I296981)
 
1010 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F574
 
1011 two children Family F117332
 
1012 Uncertain if daughter is from 1st or 2nd husband Family F666
 
1013 uncertain of name PARKER, Loretta (I91039)
 
1014 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I501033)
 
1015 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I34877)
 
1016 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I399733)
 
1017 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I489829)
 
1018 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I257754)
 
1019 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I257755)
 
1020 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I404923)
 
1021 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I467650)
 
1022 Uncertainty as to last name - LISCON, LINTON, TISON LISCON, Rebecca C (I1027)
 
1023 Undocumented info says
Died 22 Feb 1976 in Palm Beach, FL 
LUPTON, John Curtis (I1341)
 
1024 Undocumented info says
died 8 Nov 1980 in
Lake Worth, Palm Beach cnty, FL
 
LUPTON, Clyde Evans (I1342)
 
1025 unknown LUPTON, Leigh Ann (I192231)
 
1026 unknown date Family F1030
 
1027 Unmarked grave FOREMAN, Julia Ann (I1104)
 
1028 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I687242)
 
1029 Unsure of name WILLIS, Pauline (I272114)
 
1030 Unsure of the children in this family - the obituary of the mother shows five daughters (some with the surname of LUPTON) and two stepsons (both with the surname of LUPTON). Family F820
 
1031 US census of 1860 for NC, Carteret county, Portsmouth Post Office, page 61. Lines 10-15 may be Redding's family. ROBINSON, Redding Jones (I3063)
 
1032 US census of 1900 has DoB as Aug 1865
Lupton book says DoB is 6 Aug 1864
Death certificate shows 6 Aug 1863 
LUPTON, Martha Washington (I1128)
 
1033 US census of 1900 shows her birth as Jan 1876 - age 24 FLOWERS, Mary (I3350)
 
1034 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I312672)
 
1035 US Navy Hosp.  WEAVER, Robin Ann (I312671)
 
1036 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I312669)
 
1037 Veteran Administration records show burial in Bonnivale Cemetery, Baker, MT - this is incorrect. There is simply a VA marker there in the family plot. SEAMAN, James Boyd (I133)
 
1038 Was inducted into service 3 Sep 1918 LUPTON, David Green Jr (I1456)
 
1039 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I2829)
 
1040 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I2303)
 
1041 While a headstone shows date she died as 14 Dec 1936 the death certificate shows 14 Oct 1936 - the other info on the certificate all agree to an October date. The headstone is in error. LUPTON, Ludie Mae (I2702)
 
1042 wife was the granddaughter of Nancy Lupton and Ben Hodges Family F345
 
1043 with first husband RICHARDSON, Mildred Victorous (I158)
 
1044 WWI draft registration has his middle name as Carnie - plainly written and signed.
The Lupton book gives it as Carney.
 
LUPTON, William Carnie (I2529)
 
1045 WWI draft registration shows DoB as 15 Oct 1879
Death certificate shows DoB as 15 Sep 1880 (corrected in ink)
Headstone shows DoB to be 15 Sep 1880
 
LUPTON, Redding D (I530)
 
1046 WWI draft registration shows DoB as 8 Jun 1874
Lupton book shows DoB as 8 Jun 1873 
LUPTON, Joseph Lathel (I2479)
 
1047 WWI draft registration shows name to be Redding Goodwin LUPTON.
Signature on the draft registration is Redding Goodwin LUPTON
US census of 1930 shows name as Redding G LUPTON
Death certificate has name as Redding D LUPTON
Headstone has name as Redding D LUPTON
The Lupton book has name as Redding D LUPTON and additionally shows a nickname of "R.D."
 
LUPTON, Redding D (I530)
 
1048 WWII ROWE, Lawrence (I145359)
 
1049 WWII draft registration card shows DoB as 19 May 1910
Lupton book shows DoB to be 10 May 1910 
LUPTON, Eugene (I880)
 
1050 WWII draft registration shows DoB as 17 Sep 1899
All other sources show 18 Sep 1899 
LUPTON, Elmer Harold (I1906)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 17 18 19 20 21